Rayne (homemadehell) wrote,
Rayne
homemadehell

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Stoned And Drunk

been a while since Ive updated,ummm....yeah found out that eventhough my vision in one eye is nearly shit I can still drive without glasses my docter kicks ass he gave me this thing that I just give the guy at the registery and I get my permit without taking any of there retarded tests,so yeah that was cool then last night Hung out with Oopie,Andee,Jess, and Oops girl friend(still have no idea what her name is)we jammed for a bit and realized its realy fucking hard to write songs with "outsiders"watching you so after about an hour we went to buy some "insperation"and stopped at CVS for supplies were at this point Andee and myself deside it would be a good time to freak people out in the store so we went In together and purchased what we needed(1 Hollow choclate bunny,1 Box of X-Large Magnum condoms(3 count(,and 1 roll of super adhesive duct tape)so then we go the counter and put everything in front of the cashier who takes one look at our supplies and then at us,and then to his feet untill we left the store we smiled at him and he shook his head and says Have fun with that.God that was fucking hillarious so yeah we were supose to make a "smoking device"with the bunny and duct tape we never did though we ended up watching Blade Trinity and then I slept till like noon today were then everyone went home and Ive sat around all day not doing to much I learned the Bass solo to NIB so thats pretty fucking sweet but my parents are fighting again witch is gay, so I thought Id leave you all with a little peace of my mind at the moment and this about sums it up

Stoned and Drunk-Black Label Society

Disillusioned, pure confusion,
Where I'm rolling, never, never knowing.
Walkin' minefields, all is surreal,
Where I'm rolling, never, never knowing.
Walked out of my mind,
Don't wanna find, whatever’s left,
Poppin' pills and drinkin' booze,
Smokin' everyday.
Stoned and drunk completely gone,
My world is here to stay.
Ain't no silence, constant violence,
Where I'm rolling, never, never knowing.
Demolition, crucifixion,
Where I'm rolling, never, never knowing.
Walked out of my mind,
Don't wanna find, whatever’s left.
Stoned and drunk completely gone,
My world is here to stay.
Hide my fears and kill my doubts,
Whatever’s in my way.
Poppin' pills and drinkin' booze,
Smokin' everyday.
Stoned and drunk completely gone,
My world is here to stay.
Walked out of my mind,
Don't wanna find, whatever’s left
Stoned and drunk completely gone,
My world is here to stay.
Hide my fears and kill my doubts,
Whatever’s in my way
Poppin' pills and drinkin' booze,
Smokin' everyday.
Stoned and drunk completely gone,
My world is here to stay
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments